This website is accessible to all versions of every browser. However, you are seeing this message because your browser does not support basic Web standards, and does not properly display the site's design details. Please consider upgrading to a more modern browser. (Learn More).

:: Menu
:: Attention

Advertise with Us
Promote your brand on the Rodeo Attitude Network.

:: News Menu
CBR
:: 2009 Wrangler Junior High Finals Rodeo
Visit Our Youth Directory

You are here: news home > youth rodeo > high school rodeo

2009 Wrangler Junior High Finals Rodeo

Posted Monday, June 29, 2009

e-mail E-mail this page   print Printer-friendly page

Chute Dogging
1. Kullen Wooton, Roswell, N.M., 1.252;
2. Will Raybourn, Columbia, Miss., 1.958;
3. Adam Jensen, Franklin, Tenn., 2.073;
4. Brandon Yerian, Corvallis, Mont., 2.519;
5. Hayden McCall, Orondo, Wash., 2.599;
6. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 3.029;
7. Dominic Lara, Caldwell, Idaho, 3.07;
8. Cameron Smith, Cedar Valley, Utah, 3.36;
9. Sean Mc Padden, Young America, Minn., 4.926;
10. Jerod Reyes, Elgin, Ariz., 5.019;
11. Andy Nelson, Spearfish, S.D., 5.154;
12. Peyton McDaniel, Ringgold, Ga., 7.158;
13. Jake Hertel, Coonamble, , 7.198;
14. Colton Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 8.138;
15. Tyler Albright, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 8.43;
16. Max Dever-Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 8.844;
17. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 9.944;
18. Peaches Burris, Queen Creek, Ariz., 10.074;
19. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 11.972;
20. Garrett Jarvis, Seymour, Ind., 12.937;
21. Charlie Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 24.899;

Barrel Racing
1. Bailey Rae Poer, Gruver, Texas, 16.771;
2. Janesa Garcia, Clayton, N.M., 16.814;
3. Jacie Sullivan, Mt Vernon, Ark., 17.29;
4. Kylie Sisam, Spanish Fork, Utah, 17.485;
5. McKenzie Wills, Quesnel, British Columbia, Can., 17.556;
6. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mont., 17.573;
7. Vanzi Knippling, Chamberlain, S.D., 17.608;
8. Shaina Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 17.684;
9. Bailey Harrison, Condon, Ore., 17.767;
10. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 17.85;
11. Mikayla Weir, Oak Flats, , 17.982;
12. Cierra Welborn, Elm City, N.C., 18.059;
13. Berkley Alessandrini, Cleveland, N.C., 18.213;
14. Rachel Henderson, Bunnell, Fla., 18.233;
14. McKenna Cox, Mc Kenzie, Tenn., 18.233;
16. Callie Robinson, Moorcroft, Wyo., 18.562;
17. Katalin Shappee, Avoca, Mich., 20.235;
18. Cydney Brown, Jonesville, La., 21.806;
19. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 22.152;
20. Dallas Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 22.238;
21. Marlee Rae Malcom, Madison, Ga., 22.426;
22. Kelly Palmer, Parshall, Colo., 22.612;
23. Leah Winkers, Woodman, Wis., 22.792;
24. Lindsey Trammell, Gonzales, Texas, 27.971;
25. Hannah O'Bryan, Almo, Ky., 28.391;

Girls Breakaway
1. Hannah Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 2.395;
2. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 3.323;
3. Madison Mc Laughlin, Bozeman, Mont., 3.592;
4. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 3.794;
5. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 3.96;
6. Emily Engelmann, Caldwell, Texas, 4.133;
7. Hayley Dalton, Las Vegas, Nev., 5.961;

Boys Goat Tying
1. Cameron Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., 10.547;
2. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuska, Okla., 11.718;
3. Zach Thrift, Waycross, Ga., 11.966;
4. Trey Hall, Rolla, Kan., 12.46;
5. Jacob Paul, Post Falls, Idaho, 12.535;
6. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 12.589;
7. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 12.897;
8. Brockston Gotschall, Laramie, Wyo., 12.907;
9. Augie Robinson, Nampa, Idaho, 13.397;
10. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 13.862;
11. Logan Meuth, Lexington, Texas, 13.891;
12. Wyatt Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 13.916;
13. Coley Nicholls, Kinnear, Wyo., 14.131;
14. Tyler Young, Belgrade, Mont., 14.445;
15. J D Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 14.999;
16. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 15.254;
17. Blake Sofich, Scappoose, Ore., 15.608;
18. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 16.145;
19. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 16.34;
20. Zane Webster, San Simon, Ariz., 17.688;
21. Colt Humbard, Osborn, Mo., 18.581;
22. Ian Troutner, Monroeville, Ind., 20.268;
23. Russell Pridgen, Snow Hill, N.C., 24.079;
24. Colt McKnight, Orleans, Ind., 26.081;

Boys Breakaway
1. Jace Woods, Conway, Ark., 3.106;
2. Taylor Duby, Nampa, Idaho, 3.144;
3. Tom Whitwell, Mt Tarampa, , 3.471;
4. Brodi Jones, Erda, Utah, 3.503;
5. Casey Hale, Tenino, Wash., 3.74;
6. Cody Bernstein, Faith, S.D., 3.93;
7. Cody Snow, Santa Ynez, Calif., 4.05;
8. Zane Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 4.402;
9. Tanner Stec, Bassett, Neb., 4.495;
10. Dylan Vondra, Gays Mills, Wis., 4.96;
11. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.025;
12. Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 6.127;
13. Tyler Harper, Stantonsburg, N.C., 18.752;


Girls Goat Tying
1. Jessie Loper, Powell Butte, Ore., 9.754;
2. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 9.834;
3. Allie Black, Ozona, Texas, 10.505;
4. Aspyn Dent, Desert Hills, Ariz., 10.898;
5. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 11.02;
6. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 11.569;
7. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 11.782;
8. Shayna Gagnon, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., 12.523;
9. Kaylin Moore, Greenbrier, Ark., 13.647;
10. Skyler Maguire, Virden, Ill., 14.081;
11. Randi Buchanan, Sparks, Nev., 15.052;
12. Briar Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 15.564;
13. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 16.295;
14. McKayla Beaver, North Branch, Minn., 18.198;
15. Skylar Eagles, Center, Colo., 18.622;
16. Aubrie Claire Ford, Columbus, Miss., 18.818;
17. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 19.667;
18. Allisyn Melcher, Lynchburg, Tenn., 20.78;
19. Jimmie Smith, Elgin, Texas, 21.904;
20. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 25.132;
21. Emma Williams, Chattanooga, Tenn., 25.369;

Tie-Down Roping
1. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 14.389;
2. Blayne Bradley, Brewster, Neb., 15.584;
3. Daniel Strain, Quitman, Ark., 16.057;
4. Austin Marceaux, Jonesville, La., 18.679;
5. Colten Foster, Drayton Valley, Alberta, Can., 20.627;
6. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 22.63;
7. Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 27.794;
8. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mont., 31.755;

Pole Bending
1. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wis., 21.171;
2. Heather Rae Mac Kenzie, Desert Hill, Ariz., 21.422;
3. Madison Clark, Wellfleet, Neb., 21.514;
4. Katie Staley, Roseville, Ill., 21.662;
5. Peyton Northcutt, Ensign, Kan., 21.759;
6. Jordan LaRoque, Kimberly, Idaho, 21.962;
7. Kristin Mulkey, Calhoun, Ga., 22.136;
8. Ashlee Willson, Jonesville, La., 22.199;
9. Teague Crane, Wheatland, Wyo., 22.201;
10. Aimee Leigh Monek, Davie, Fla., 22.301;
11. Shayla Giles, Duchesne, Utah, 22.398;
12. Katelyn Weaver, Olive Branch, Miss., 22.477;
13. Laura Beth Kolb, Maben, Miss., 22.536;
14. Kenna Sullivan, Hope, N.M., 23.407;
15. Cassie McKenzie, Soldotna, Alaska, 23.463;
16. Abi Cordia, Potosi, Mo., 24.123;
17. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 26.865;
18. Aspyn Civil, Moapa, Nev., 27.102;
19. Carly Cargill, Paso Robles, Calif., 27.374;
20. Haliegh White, Ashby, Neb., 27.655;
21. Bobbie Lynn Correa, Echo, Ore., 31.679;

Ribbon Roping
1. Hollee Koester, Wellston, Okla., Tylen Layton, Copan, Okla., 8.569; \
2. Caiti Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 9.588;
3. Kyle Myatt, Marion, Ky., Paige Stallons, Hopkinsville, Ky., 11.172;
4. Carson Musick, Pierre, S.D., Cassy Woodward, Dupree, S.D., 11.262;
5. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., Jace Harris, Little Rock, Ark., 12.679;
6. Lexi Hamm, Moorcroft, Wyo., Coley Nicholls, Kinnear, Wyo., 13.166;
7. Anna Bahe, Grantsville, Utah, Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 13.647;
8. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Brooke Wills, Quesnel, British Columbia, Can., 19.163;
9. Lucas Brown, Cleveland, Tenn., Bree Harper, Sparks, Ga., 23.665;

Team Roping
1. Jade Barquin, Kinnear, Wyo., Joby Barquin, Kinnear, Wyo., 7.005;
2. Austin Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., 7.878;
3. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 15.2;
4. Colt Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., Scuba Steve Norton, Morriston, Fla., 15.914;
5. Abbi Goodin, Mulberry Grove, Ill., Jesse Haynes, Abingdon, Ill., 18.549;
6. Brent Ivy, Canyon, Texas, Aaron Macy, Post , Texas, 18.617;
7. Kekipi Gamiao, Haiku, Hawaii, RJ Masada, Makawao, Hawaii, 26.1;
8. Russ Jackson, Ferndale, Calif., Madison Vallerga, Napa, Calif., 27.575;

Junior Bull Riding
1. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 54;
2. Jake Benson, Dunn Center, N.D., 51;
2. Skyler Sims, Peculiar, Mo., 51;
4. Kaleb Enniss, Reno, Nev., 46;

e-mail E-mail this page
print Printer-friendly page
 
 
 
Latest articles in High School Rodeo
 
Howtons fare well at The Congress in Columbus
 
 
Local teen now rodeo royalty
 
ENMU sophomore enjoys rodeo life